Tap to call
Bulleen Golf Driving Range

LEGAL NOTICES

Privacy Policy

Bulleen Golf Driving Range is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Bulleen Golf Driving Range to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your Personal Information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

You may request access to any of the personal information that we may hold about you at any time by writing to the Bulleen Golf Driving Range postal address. In certain circumstances we may not be obligated to provide you with such information. If your request for access to your personal information is denied an explanation will be provided to you. You may also request that your personal information be removed from our database, also by writing to the above address.

In order for us to continue to assist you in the future we request that you inform us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information. From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied. Bulleen Golf Driving Range accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

Bulleen Golf Driving Range accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Prices, inclusions, Terms and Conditions, and operating hours are subject to change without notice.

Photographs used throughout this site are representative only. Any and all items depicted in photographs throughout the site may vary.

Copyright Notice

The design, images and text contained within this website are copyright Bulleen Golf Driving Range. All rights are reserved.

Original images and text contained within this website are the sole property of Bulleen Golf Driving Range.

You are permitted to download or print files from this website without modification for personal, non-commercial purposes only.